84-5186 Mamalahoa Highway Captain Cook, HI 96704
Listing Courtesy of: HiCentral MLS / Listed By: Jordan Aina, Coldwell Banker Realty / Guysen Terai - Contact:  (808) 596-0456

  84-5186 Mamalahoa Highway Captain Cook, HI 96704

Active (102 Days)
$377,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,256
SQFT

Description

Update 5/15/26 – Seller financing may be available for qualified buyers with acceptable terms and approximately $250,000 down. Contact listing agents for additional information.

Rare opportunity to acquire 5.5+ acres of agricultural land with sweeping ocean views just off Mamalahoa Highway. The property includes a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home with attached carport, plus a permitted 600 sq ft processing house offering flexibility for agricultural operations.

Multiple upgrades completed in February 2026 include new interior and exterior paint, kitchen appliances, upper cabinets, laminate flooring, ceiling fans, and updated light fixtures. The home also features a large bonus room currently used as a home office with ocean views.

The property includes existing coffee, cacao, macadamia nut, avocado, breadfruit, and banana trees, showcasing the property’s agricultural use and potential. Easy access and recent excavation completed in December 2025 further enhance usability and future possibilities.

Leasehold interest with land owned by Bishop Estate (Kamehameha Schools).

MLS #:
202603490
Taxes
$924
Lot Size
5.53 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990

Listed By

Jordan Aina, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: (808) 596-0456
Guysen Terai, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
HiCentral MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 12:04 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Source: Public, Above Ground Utilities
  • Sewer: Cesspool
Parking
  • Garage
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,256 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$377,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 27, 2026
Price Changed
$387,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$397,000
-3%
-$14,000
Apr 07, 2026
Price Changed
$411,000
-6%
-$24,000
Mar 10, 2026
Price Changed
$435,000
-3%
-$14,000
Feb 09, 2026
Listed
$449,000
-
-
Additional Information: Honolulu | (808) 596-0456
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®